District 1

Allen Thomas
mmeadistrict1@gmail.com
(207) 929-3840
District 1 website

Schools
Acton, Berwick Academy, Biddeford, Cape Elizabeth, Dayton, Gorham, Kittery, MSAD #6 (Bonny Eagle), MSAD #55 (Sacopee Valley), MSAD #60 (Noble), RSU #21 (Arundel, Kennebunk, Kennebunkport), RSU #23 (Old Orchard Beach), RSU #35 (Marshwood), RSU #57 (Massabesic), Saco, Sanford, Scarborough, South Portland, Thornton Academy, Wells ­Ogunquit, Westbrook, York

District 2

Sarah Dow
mmeadistrict2@gmail.com


Schools

Auburn, Baxter Academy for Technology & Science, Cheverus, Falmouth, Gould Academy, Hebron Academy, Lewiston, Maine Girls’ Academy, North Yarmouth Academy, Portland, Saint Dominic Academy, Wayneflete, Windham Christian Academy, Yarmouth, RSU 10 (Buckfield, Hartford, Sumner), RSU 14 (Raymond, Windham), RSU 16 (Mechanic Falls, Minot, Poland), MSAD 15 (Gray, New Gloucester), MSAD 17 (Harrison, Hebron, Norway, Otisfield, Oxford, Paris, Waterford, West Paris), MSAD 44 (Bethel, Greenwood, Newry, Woodstock), MSAD 51 (Cumberland, North Yarmouth), MSAD 52 (Greene, Leeds, Turner), MSAD 61 (Bridgton, Casco, Naples, Sebago), MSAD 72 (Brownfield, Denmark, Fryeburg, Lovell, Stoneham, Stow, Sweden)

District 3

Peter Stuart
peter_stuart@msad40.org
(207) 832 – 5389 ext. 132
(207) 542 – 0668
District 3 Website

Schools
AOS #93 Central Lincoln, County School System (Bristol, Great Salt Bay, Jefferson, Nobleboto, South Bristol), Augusta, Brunswick, Five Towns CSD (Camden, Rockport), Georgetown, Isleboro, Kent’s Hills School, Lincoln Academy, Lisbon, MSAD #7 (North Haven), MSAD #8 (Vinalhaven), MSAD #65 (Matinicus), RSU #1 (Arrowsic, Bath, Phippsburg, West Bath, Woolwich), RSU #2 ­ Kennebec, Intra­District Schools (Dresden, Farmingdale, Hallowell, Monmouth, Richmond), RSU #4 (Litchfield, Sabattus, Wales), RSU #12 (Alna, Chelsea, Palermo, Somerville, Westport Island, Whitefield, Windsor), RSU #13 (Rockland, Thomaston, Owls Head, Cushing, St. George), RSU #20 (MSAD #34: Belfast, MSAD #56: Searsport), RSU #38 (Manchester, Maranacook HS/MS, Mt. Vernon, Readfield, Wayne), RSU/MSAD #40 (Waldoboro, Warren, Washington, Friendship, Union), RSU/MSAD #75 (Topsham, Bowdoin, Bowdoinham, Harpswell), St. John’s Parish School, AOS #98 (Boothbay, Boothbay Harbor, Edgecomb, Southport), Union #69 (Appleton, Hope, Lincolnville), Wiscasset School Dept

District 4

Annie Nixon
mainemmead4@gmail.com
(207) 923 – 4335
District 4 Website

Schools
AOS 92 Kennebec Valley Consolidated Schools (Vassalboro, Waterville, Winslow), Erskine Academy, Jay, MSAD 12 (Jackman), MSAD 13 (Bingham, Caratunk, Moscow, The Forks). MSAD 36 (Livermore Falls), MSAD 53 (Pittsfield), MSAD 58 (Kingfield), MSAD 59 (Madison), MSAD 67 (Lincoln). MSAD 74 (Anson, Embden, New Portland, Solon), RSU 3 (Unity), RSU 6 (Farmington), RSU 10 (Bucksfield, Mexico, Mountain Valley, Peru, Rumford, Western Foothills), RSU 18 (MSAD 47: Oakland, China), RSU 49 (Fairfield), RSU 54 (Skowhegan, West Forks), Union 37 (Dallas Pt, Lincoln Pt, Magalloway, Rangeley, Rangeley Pt), Union 60 (Greenville) ​​​

District 5

Becky Mallory
mainemmeadistrict5@gmail.com
District 5 website

Schools
All­-Saints Catholic School, Bangor Christian School, John Bapst High School, AOS 94 ­ SAD 46: Harmony, Regional School District (Harmony, MSAD 46: Dexter), MSAD 4 (Guilford), MSAD 23 (Carmel), MSAD 31 (Howland), MSAD 41 (Milo), MSAD 68 (Dover Foxcroft), RSU 19 (MSAD 38: Etna, MSAD 48: Newport), RSU 20 (MSAD 34: Belfast, MSAD 56: Searsport), RSU/MSAD 22 (Frankfort, Hampden, Newburg, Winterport), Riverside/RSU 26 (Glenburn, Orono, Veazie), RSU 34 (Alton, Bradley, Old Town), RSU/MSAD 64 (Corinth), Union 113 (East Millinocket, Medway, Woodville)

District 6

Marlena Ford
mainemmeadistrictvi@gmail.com
District 6 Website

Schools
Airline CSD, AOS 91: Mount Desert Island Regional School System (Bar Harbor, Cranberry Isles, Frenchboro, Southwest Harbor, Mt. Desert, Mt. Desert CDS, MSAD 76: Swans Island, Tremont, Trenton), Brewer Dedham, Deer Island-­Stonington, East Machias (Washington Academy), East Range CSD, Ellsworth, MSAD 14 (Danforth), MSAD 19 (Lubec), MSAD 30 (Lee), MSAD 37 (Harrington), MSAD 63 (Holden, Flanders Bay CSD, MSAD 26: Eastbrook), RSU 25 (Bucksport, MSAD 18: Prospect, Orland), RSU 67 (Waite), ​Union 76 (Brooklin, Sedgwick), Greenbush, Orrington, Union 93 (Blue Hill, Brooksville, Castine, Penobscot), Union 102 (Jonesboro, Machias, Marshfield, Northfield, Roque Bluffs, Wesley, Whitneyville), Union 103 (Beals, Jonesport), Union 104 (Charlotte, Dennysville, Eastport, Pembroke, Perry), Union 106 (Alexander, Baring Pt, Calais, Crawford, Robbinston), Union 107 (Baileyville, Cooper, Grand Lake Stream, Meddybemps, Princeton, Talmadge), Union 108 (Bancroft, Glenwood Pt, Orient, Vanceboro), Union 110 (Carroll Pt, Drew Pt, Lakeville, Macwahoc)

District 7

Jon Simonoff
mainemmeadistrict7@gmail.com
(207) 399-2218
District 7 Website

Schools
Easton, Madawaska, MSAD 1 (Castle Hill, Chapman, Mapleton, Presque Isle, Westfield), MSAD 27 (Allagash, Eagle Lake, Fort Kent, St. Francis, St. John Plt., Wallagrass, Winterville Plt.), MSAD 20 (Fort Fairfield), MSAD 24 (Cyr Plantation, Hamlin, Van Buren), MSAD 25 (Mount Chase, Patten, Sherman, Stacyville), MSAD 32 (Ashland, Garfield, Masardis, Oxbox, Portage), MSAD 33 (Frenchville, St. Agatha), MSAD 42 (Blaine, Bridgewater, Mars Hill), ​MSAD 45 (Perham, Wade, Washburn), MSAD 70 (Amity, Haynesville, Hodgdon, Linneus, Ludlow, New Limerick), Katahdin, RSU/MSAD 29 (Hammond, Houlton, Littleton, Monticello), RSU 39 (Caribou, Limestone, Stockholm), Southern Aroostook, Union 122 (New Sweden, Westmanland, Woodland)